designer hardwood flooring cny, inc.

193 east seneca st
oswego, new york 13126

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613224

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DESIGNER HARDWOOD FLOORING CNY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Walk-through: Modern design defines postwar construction in Oakmore
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 4353 Arden Place, Oakland Asking price: $1.488 million Description: A recent modernization gives this hillside trilevel an open floor plan finished with timber, glass and steel. The home immediately opens to a spacious great room with wide-plank hardwood floors, a floor-to-ceiling fireplace and a dramatic chef’s kitchen that has a center island with waterfall edges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Adorable 1913 Rockridge bungalow has its own studio loft
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    This pretty 1913 Oakland bungalow at 5336 Locksley  has its own separate (possibly rentable) studio. The asking price: $929,000. Arched doorways, coved or box-beamed ceilings, and hardwood floors — staples of bungalow design — have been well-preserved here. There’s also a formal dining room, updated kitchen, two beds and two baths. The master suite features custom tile

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • ‘Stunning estate’ awaits in Alamo
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    “It’s a stunning estate with a resort-style backyard,” said Celeste Pacelli of Paragon Real Estate Group, who is listing 148 Alamo Springs for $3.195 million.Architectural details include beveled windows, multiple fireplaces, rich hardwood flooring and voluminous rooms.The mixture of tray and beamed ceilings lends visual texture throughout the home, demonstrating the thoughtful design poured into the home.Outside, the Alamo home enjoys a stunning backyard of sunny patios, a sparkling pool and spa, and cascading water features.The outdoor space revolves around a pavilion with an outdoor kitchen, and drought-tolerant landscaping sprouts along the gently sloping backyard.Offering a sitting area with a fireplace, the grand master suite provides a sumptuous retreat at day’s end.Kohler fixtures, a soaking tub and an oversize shower with a body sprayer highlight the chic spa bathroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Pacific Heights condo with unobstructed views of the bay
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Famed for its prized views and proximity to landmarks, Pacific Heights fetches top dollar as residents demand superlative design to match the scenic surroundings.Upon entering, one stands in a gracious foyer that looks straight into the formal dining room.The larger of the downstairs bedrooms includes an en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, and both enjoy spacious closets.The opposite end of the lower level hosts a living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a built-in entertainment center.Hardwood flooring graces the master suite as the bed rests within an alcove positioned beneath a skylight.Skylights, high-end appliances, bar seating and abundant counter space make for a spot that’s great for cooking and entertaining.Display cabinets grace the room that’s finished with a stainless steel farmhouse sink and built-in speakers.A contemporary kitchen features a Viking range, a bar counter, built-in speakers, and plenty of shelving.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe, and the two-level unit includes a wooden deck off an upstairs bedroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Soup Nazi-inspired company files for bankruptcy
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A New York company that sells soup from the recipes of the chef who was the real-life model of the Soup Nazi on Seinfeld has filed for bankruptcy.The filing from Soupman Inc. comes less than a...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News