design procure build LLC

118-35 queens blvd., ste. 1700
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4624309

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DESIGN PROCURE BUILD LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gin Wong, Who Designed Futuristic Buildings in Los Angeles, Dies at 94
    By RICHARD SANDOMIR - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Perhaps best known for a Union 76 gas station in Beverly Hills, Mr. Wong also did design work for the Los Angeles airport and CBS Television City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Incredible views define Russian Hill condo
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough. Address: 999 Green St., Unit 2604, San Francisco. Asking price: $3.3 million. Description: The 26th floor of this building along the northern bluff of Russian Hill has landmark views, an open floor plan and a southern balcony the length of the residence. The two-bedroom unit in the Summit, a tower designed by Joseph Eichler and architect Niell Smith & Associates, has a home office, a chef’s kitchen and electronic shades in the public rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • U.S. Moves to Build Prototypes for Mexican Border Wall
    By RON NIXON - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The Department of Homeland Security awarded contracts to four companies for concrete wall prototypes to be built in the San Diego area.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
design procure build llc forest hills ny