design - build & consulting corp.

82-11 37th avenue, suite ll5
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4594855

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DESIGN - BUILD & CONSULTING CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Google AMP: Mobile Conversions, Load Times, Click-Throughs Seem To Benefit
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Analysts at Stone Temple Consulting interviewed nearly a dozen companies from various industries that had implemented AMP on most or all of their pages, including companies that the consulting firmhelped with their implementation. The firm helped to build AMP pages to understand what's involved and asked about their own implementation process and issues, resulting metrics, and return oninvestments. The study analyzes various myths and shares key takeaways from the participating companies such as media publishers, lead-generation sites, and e-commerce.

    Source: Media Post: Search Insider
  • California Retina Consultants Chooses Indentillect
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    A California retinal practice has chosen Identillect Technologies Corp. to protect its email and make it HIPPA-compliant.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily