design bridge limited

o''rourke & associates llc
27 pine street
new canaan, connecticut 06840

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4422436

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
ENGLAND-WALES

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DESIGN BRIDGE LIMITED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Living In and Trying to Sell a Frank Lloyd Wright House
    By JILL P. CAPUZZO - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    A house by Frank Lloyd Wright is instantly recognizable, but what does it take to market, sell or even live in something designed by him.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Challenge of a Wright House
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Frank Lloyd Wright houses may be architectural masterpieces but finding a buyer isn't always easy. Take a tour of Tirranna, on the market in New Canaan, Conn., for $7.2 million.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nevada experiment mimics earthquakes to test bridge designs
    By SCOTT SONNER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    RENO, Nev. (AP) — A day after a deadly earthquake struck Mexico City, University of Nevada scientists will mimic quakes to test new bridge designs developed to help the structures better withstand violent temblors.The engineers on Wednesday will rattle a 100-ton, 70-foot (21-meter) bridge model to see how it holds up on a giant contraption in a Reno seismology lab called a "shake table."Some design work by the engineers has been incorporated into a highway off-ramp under construction in Seattle. It has flexible columns and reinforcement bars made out of a metal alloy that bends and then springs back into shape when quakes hit.Bridges are already designed not to collapse in earthquakes but often are unsafe for travel after big quakes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
design bridge limited new canaan ny