design aidd architecture, d.p.c.

140 broadway, suite 3100
new york, new york, 10005

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395885

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DESIGN AIDD ARCHITECTURE, D.P.C.
2013 - AMH ARCHITECT, D.P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Acclaimed modernist architect Gunnar Birkerts dies at 92
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEEDHAM, Mass. (AP) — Gunnar Birkerts, an internationally acclaimed modernist architect who designed buildings including the Federal Reserve Bank in Minneapolis, the Corning Museum of Glass in Corning, New York, and the University of Michigan Law Library, has died. He was 92.His son, Sven Birkerts, says his father died Tuesday of congestive heart failure at his home in Needham, Massachusetts.Birkerts was born in Riga, Latvia, but fled during World War II. He made his way to Stuttgart, Germany, where he began studying architecture. In 1949, Birkerts emigrated to the United States and worked for several architecture firms in the Midwest before he and a colleague, Frank Straub, founded Birkerts and Straub in 1962.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fake Architect Sentenced In ‘Vandelay Industries’ Investigation
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    If someone is a successful architect, people assume that he or she actually is an architect. Yet a man in upstate New York who drew up renderings of over 100 buildings and received hundreds of thousands of dollars in payments for designing commercial and residential buildings has been charged with pretending to be an architect for more than half a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Mid-century time capsule in Oakland asks $1.05 million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Designed by acclaimed architect A. Quincy Jones in Oakland’s Sequoyah Hills, 8o1o Shay Dr. is a preserved mid-century and could be yours for $1.05 million. For fans of Eichler-style architecture, Jones is a well-known figure: Beginning in the early 1950s, Jones and his partner Frederick E. Emmons designed and built thousands of “dynamic, livable housing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
design aidd architecture dpc new york ny