derek town memorial charity, inc.

115 e. chariot ave.
elbridge, new york 13060

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619503

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DEREK TOWN MEMORIAL CHARITY, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 'THIS IS OUR FLAG' Town rebuilds memorial that the county tore down
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • People are furious over this Princess Diana memorial
    By News.com.au - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    A British town’s floral tribute to Princess Diana has been absolutely panned on social media after people said the “horrific” design looked more like a scary children’s character than the late Princess of Wales. The memorial, which is on display outside Chesterfield’s Market Hall in Derbyshire, was created as part of the town’s “well dressing”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Marijuana Company Turning Entire Town Into Pot Tourism Destination
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    If the idea of a marijuana-friendly town gives you an anticipatory buzz, you may consider taking a trip to California, where one municipality is slated to become one big pot tourism destination.Recreational marijuana will be legal in California as of Jan. 1, and in an effort to take advantage of the impending green rush, American Green Inc. — a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • This cannabis company bought an entire town to create a pot paradise
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NIPTON, Calif. — Now that one of the nation’s largest cannabis companies has bought the entire California desert town of Nipton, a question remains: Will the new owners rename the place Potsylvania? American Green Inc. announced Thursday it is buying all 80 acres of the town whose current owner likes to describe it as being...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page