denise a. lindenauer, esq., p.c.

7 wrights mill road
armonk, new york 10504

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4422647

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DENISE A. LINDENAUER, ESQ., P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Loredana, Esq’ Star Loredana Nesci’s Boyfriend Gets 16 Years to Life for Her Murder
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The boyfriend of slain “Loredana, Esq.” star Loredana Nesci has been sentenced to 16 years to life in state prison for the 2015 stabbing death of the reality TV personality, the Los Angeles County District Attorney’s Office said Tuesday.Robert Brian Reagan was found guilty of second-degree murder on Aug. 25 after a jury deliberated for three days on the case.According to the prosecutor, Reagan stabbed Nesci, 47, to death on July 22, 2015, during a domestic dispute at their Redondo Beach, California, residence.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Reality Star Loredana Nesci’s Boyfriend Found Guilty of Murder
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The boyfriend of “Loredana, Esq.” star Loredana Nesci was found guilty of murdering the reality TV personality on Friday, the Los Angeles County District Attorney’s Office said.Robert Brian Reagan was found guilty of second-degree murder after three days of jury deliberation. Reagan, 53, will be sentenced on Sept. 19. He faces 16 years to life in state prison for the stabbing death.According to the district attorney’s office, Nesci, 47, was killed July 22, 2015  during a domestic dispute at the Redondo Beach, California, home she shared with Reagan.Also Read: Rap Pioneer Kidd Creole Charged With Murder“Loredana, Esq.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Y Combinator-backed VIDA turns artwork into fashion, accessories and more
    By Sarah Perez - Friday Aug 18, 2017

     VIDA, an e-commerce startup that allows artists to upload their designs to be printed on real-world materials – like fabric, leather, metal and more – which are then sold as unique products, has grown its community of artists to over 100,000 members since its launch a few years ago. The company is now participating in startup accelerator Y Combinator, following its recent… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Boyfriend gets 16 years to life for brutal murder of reality TV star
    By Tamar Lapin - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The boyfriend of an LAPD cop -turned-reality-TV star will spend 16 years to life in jail for her murder, according to a new report. Robert Reagan, 53, was sentenced Tuesday for fatally stabbing “Legal Diva” Loredana Nesci, the star of SundanceTV’s “Loredana, Esq.,” at their home in 2015, after claiming she had fallen on a...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
denise a lindenauer esq pc armonk ny