delorenzo & associates inc.

23 young road
middle grove, new york 12850

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634511

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DELORENZO & ASSOCIATES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • African sound at the fore of Stern Grove
    By Brandon Yu - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    What keeps the Stern Grove Festival — the annual free summer concert series at the Sigmund Stern Grove amphitheater, celebrating its 80th anniversary this year — a valued spotlight for live music is its vigilance in programming not only big-name, beloved performers (such as season opener Kool & the Gang) but also introducing lesser-known musical gems.The duo is a blind couple from Mali who have, since forming in the 1970s, brought their blend of Afro blues to stages around the world, from Coachella to Glastonbury.Continuing with the African music sound, Amadou & Mariam are preceded by a performance from Ibibio Sound Machine, who combine London electronic music with Nigerian funk and pop sounds.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Case’s Advice to Entrepreneurs? Persevere, Support Local Networks
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Michigan’s tech startup ecosystem has come a very long way in the past decade—a recent report in Engadget took a fair, comprehensive look—but still lacks a few key ingredients, like a culture that embraces failure and entrepreneurial leaders who aggressively work to create a welcoming, collaborative community. Those were some of the takeaways from yesterday’s […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • WGN America Lands Crime Dramas ‘100 Code,’ ‘Pure’ and ‘Shoot the Messenger’
    By Tim Molloy, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The network has secured the U.S. rights for three crime-focused shows — “100 Code,” “Shoot the Messenger,” and “Pure” — which will join the previously announced Anna Paquin-fronted “Bellevue” to add to the network’s stash of “primecrime” programming.When a high school hockey star wrestling with his gender identity goes missing and all signs point to foul play, Detective Annie Ryder (Anna Paquin) must unravel all the pieces to this gripping mystery before her own life falls apart.A gritty political-crime thriller centering on the complex relationships between crime reporters and the police, “Shoot the Messenger” follows Daisy Channing (Elyse Levesque), a young reporter trying to balance a messy personal life with a burgeoning career. Things begin to go sideways for Daisy when she witnesses a murder she thinks is gang related, only to find herself slowly drawn into an interconnected web of criminal and illicit sexual activity that reaches into the corridors of corporate and political power.With help from her editor Mary Foster (Alex Kingston), co-worker Simon Olenski (Lucas Bryant), and lead homicide detective Kevin Lutz (Lyriq Bent), Daisy uncovers a cover-up so scandalous it could bring down the government.“Shoot the Messenger” is produced by Jennifer Holness and Victoria Woods for Hungry Eyes Film & Television Inc. in association with CBC Television and ITV Studios Global Entertainment.Inspired by true events, “Pure” is the journey of Noah Funk-newly elected Mennonite pastor-who is determined to rid his community of the scourge of drugs and its nefarious ties to a transborder smuggling alliance with ruthless Mexican cocaine cartels. NY, “Justified” as Detective Bronco Novak; and Oscar and Golden Globe Nominee Rosie Perez (“Search Party,” White Men Can’t Jump) as DEA Agent Phoebe O’Reilly.Developed by Academy Award winner Bobby Moresco (Crash, Million Dollar Baby), “100 Code” stars Dominic Monaghan (“Lost,” Lord of the Rings Trilogy) as New York Detective Tommy Conley and the late Michael Nyqvist (John Wick, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo) as the by-the-book Swedish detective Mikael Eklund.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NVCA Sues Trump Administration for Delaying “Startup Visa” Program
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Add another item to the list of tech industry beefs with the new crew in the White House. An organization representing venture capital firms filed a federal suit in Washington, DC, on Tuesday accusing Trump Administration officials of unlawfully delaying a program that would have allowed international entrepreneurs to work at companies they founded within […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed