delight koncept incorporated

22-04 collier avenue
suite 1d
far rockaway, new york 11691

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399309

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DELIGHT KONCEPT INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • City Council approves Far Rockaway rezoning
    By Daniel Geiger - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The City Council has approved a rezoning of Far Rockaway that includes millions of dollars to construct a new park and rebuild infrastructure like sewers, DNAinfo reported.The plan allows for more...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Rockaway ferry stranding commuters on the dock
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    To the Editor:Since its launch, the 2017 Rockaway ferry has been a huge success as far as ridership numbers (even more than I expected) but that is clearly still no excuse for leaving commuters at...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • De Blasio gains key approval for Far Rockaway rezoning
    By Joe Anuta - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The City Council cast a key vote Tuesday to approve a rezoning of downtown Far Rockaway, one of 15 neighborhoods Mayor Bill de Blasio promised to modernize after he took office. The final vote...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Answer to N.F.L. Viewers’ Prayers: Tony Romo, the Play Predictor
    By KEVIN DRAPER - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    Sports fans generally dislike all announcers. But Romo has delighted N.F.L. fans so far by giving them a new level of insight.

    Source: NYT > Home Page