deleon properties incorporated

1 maiden lane
5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496090

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE
5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DELEON PROPERTIES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • McDonald’s worker attacks pregnant customer in violent brawl
    By Fox News - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    A Houston McDonald’s employee was caught on tape attacking a customer who was holding a child because she was “tired of being called the names she was being called.” The unnamed employee is seen dumping a cup of ice on customer Carla Deleon’s head in a video recorded by Dexter Kennedy. Kennedy told ABC13, “I...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page