delcan & co studio LLC

147 w. 35th st., suite 202
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561199

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PABLO DELCAN
147 W. 35TH ST, SUITE 202
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DELCAN & CO STUDIO LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Weinstein Company’s next steps in wake of Harvey scandal
    By Richard Morgan - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The lurid downfall of Harvey Weinstein could spell the end for the Hollywood studio he co-founded.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Weinstein Co. gets lifeline from real estate billionaire
    By Post Staff Report - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The Weinstein Co. said Monday it’s getting a financial lifeline from Colony Capital to keep it afloat as sex scandals surrounding co-founder Harvey Weinstein have mired the Hollywood studio in chaos. In a brief statement, Weinstein Co. said it has won an “immediate cash infusion” from Colony, which is headed by billionaire Thomas J. Barrack...

    Source: New York Post: Business