delaware wine & spirits LLC

1206 burden lake road
averill park, new york 12018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433630

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DELAWARE WINE & SPIRITS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kimberlea K to challenge males in Everett Nevin Stakes
    By Larry Stumes - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Like most American trainers, Jerry Hollendorfer rarely runs females against males — he hasn’t even done it with superstar Songbird.Owned and bred by KMN Racing LLC of Fairfield residents Kevin and Kim Nish, Kimberlea K sped to a 5¼-length victory over fillies in her five-furlong debut June 17 at Golden Gate Fields.Six of her eight opponents in Saturday’s 5½-furlong race come off of front-running maiden wins, including Jacks Masterpiece, who did it by 4½ lengths at the fair June 24.“It’s not an easy spot, but we want to try her in there,” Hollendorfer said.Hollendorfer preferred the Everett Nevin Stakes over the Juan Gonzalez Memorial for 2-year-old fillies won impressively by Song From Above on July 1.In other stakes Saturday, Hollendorfer has It Tiz Well in the Grade 3, $300,000 Delaware Oaks at Delaware Park and Constellation in the Grade 2, $200,000 Great Lady M and Taman Guard in the $100,000 Bertrando at Los Alamitos. …

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Thumbs Up But Pinkies Down-New Underwood Canned Wine Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Union Wine Company and creative agency Swift are promoting the Oregon-based wine maker's Underwood line of canned wines by capitalizing on the brand's most recognizable asset: its iconic blocklogo.

    The new "Inside Every Can" campaign supports established offerings such as Pinot Noir and Rosé with “scenes within scenes” creative imagery. The ads show the canssilhouetted against a backdrop such as a pool and a riverbank. The nine-letter Underwood mark is replaced by a word or phrase that is designed to capture the brand’s “Pinkies Down”mantra and the spirit of summer through messages “Oh Hell Yes,” “The Reward,” and “Happy Hour.”

    Another ad for the limited-edition Riesling Radler winecooler transforms the Underwood mark into the phrase “Summer Win.”

    The campaign will appear on Union Wine’s website and social channels, including Instagram and Facebook.

    Union Wine Company first introduced the Oregon-grown Underwood canned wines in 2014.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Restaurant Review: Without Calling Itself a Wine Bar, Cervo’s Acts Like One
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new restaurant on the Lower East Side pours Spanish and Portuguese drinks that leave the familiar behind. And it keeps the food simple.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Orange is the new white? Unique amber wine creates buzz
    By MICHAEL HILL, Associated Press - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    BURDETT, N.Y. (AP) — The sloping vineyards of New York's Finger Lakes region known for producing golden-hued rieslings and chardonnays also are offering a splash of orange wine.The color comes not from citrus fruit, but by fermenting white wine grapes with their skins on before pressing — a practice that mirrors the way red wines are made. Lighter than reds and earthier than whites, orange wines have created a buzz in trendier quarters. And winemakers reviving the ancient practice like how the "skin-fermented" wines introduce more complex flavors to the bottle."Pretty outgoing characteristics. Very spicy, peppery.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories