delano group incorporated

110 chestnut ridge road - 149
montvale, new jersey 07645

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540155

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DELANO GROUP INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • News Publishers Unveil 'Trust Indicators,' Walled Gardens Agree To Incorporate
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    A group of well-known news publishers, including 'The Washington Post,' 'The Globe and Mail' and 'The Economist,' are launching a new set of transparency standards designed to help people easilydetermine the quality and reliability of journalism. The standards, dubbed "Trust Indicators," were created from a team of journalists from more than 75 news organizations as part of the nonpartisan"Trust Project" to help people understand the sourcing and reliability of content, including advertising.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • After Terror Attack, Uzbek Community Faces Unwanted Attention, Again
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    When an Uzbek man was accused in the deadly attack in Manhattan, fellow immigrants in Brooklyn shook their heads in shame and disgust.

    Source: NYT > Home Page