delamere luxury condo association corp.

2629 east 23rd st., apt 1-i
brooklyn, new york 11235

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402515

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DELAMERE LUXURY CONDO ASSOCIATION CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man Tied to Cinder Block and Dumped in Water Was Son of Mob Associate
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The body of Carmine Carini, 35, was found floating in Mill Basin in Brooklyn. The police do not yet know why he was killed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A High-Rise Built for Me
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    In a bid for wealthy suburbanites, some city developers let buyers customize almost every aspect of a luxury condo before closing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Developers Sell the Promise of a Luxury Lifestyle
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    To sell out new condo developments faster and for more money, developers carefully curate model units in ways that go far beyond mere staging.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Nets’ dream backcourt duo has been working out in Brooklyn
    By Brian Lewis - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    With J.J. Redick owning a condo in DUMBO, he’s arguably the best basketball player in Brooklyn and has been working out with Jeremy Lin. The Nets are hoping to make that a full-time tandem, with two sources telling The Post the team is interested in signing the unrestricted free agent this summer. One source was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports