del sol cleaning services, corp.

797 brookridge dr. 38
valley cottage, new york 10989

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577688

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DEL SOL CLEANING SERVICES, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Del Sol String Quartet celebrates a quarter century
    By Joshua Kosman - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Since its founding in 1992, San Francisco’s Del Sol String Quartet has been among the most tireless and innovative champions of contemporary music — expanding the repertoire with new commissions and undertaking to reclaim forgotten stylistic strains of the recent past. Now it’s time to take a victory lap. This weekend brings the Whole Sol Festival, a three-concert celebration of the group’s 25th anniversary. On Thursday, Nov. 16, the concert is devoted to music of Terry Riley, followed on subsequent nights by spotlights on Gyan Riley and Gabriela Lena Frank.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • On its birthday, Del Sol Quartet shares the stage
    By Joshua Kosman - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Everyone knows that when you hit a landmark birthday, it’s fun to throw yourself a big party. Not everyone realizes how gracious it can be on such occasions to share the spotlight with someone else. But the Bay Area’s Del Sol Quartet, which has spent the past quarter of a century as a tireless and inventive champion of new music, can be counted among those with an expanded sense of etiquette. “Whole Sol,” the three-concert festival celebrating the group’s 25th anniversary, got under way in the Taube Atrium Theatre on Thursday, Nov. 16, and at a glance — or even on more assiduous inspection — you could easily have mistaken it for a tribute to composer-performer Terry Riley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four bedroom in Noe Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An open floor plan with southern views highlights this Edwardian-era cottage built in 1910. The main level has a pair of living areas and tall ceilings, as well as a temperature-controlled wine room and a custom kitchen. The master suite includes a pair of terraces. Listing agents: Frank Nolan, Vanguard Properties, (415) 377-3726, frank@vanguardsf.com; Andrew Warren, Vanguard Properties, (415) 265-3826, andrew@vanguardsf.com 564 Valley St., Noe Valley, $2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • NY Times needs to come clean on wiretap headline
    By John Crudele - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The Justice Department announced this week that there was no evidence that Trump Tower was wiretapped, as President Trump alleged. OK, that almost settles the issue. I’m still waiting for the New York Times — the self-proclaimed “paper of record” — to explain its Jan. 20 front page story that had the headline “Wiretapped Data...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page