debra d. casteldo ph.d., lcsw, pLLC

99 main, suite 311
nyack, new york, 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461041

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DEBRA D. CASTELDO PH.D., LCSW, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stephen Hawking's Ph.D Thesis Crashes Cambridge's Website
    By Kalhan Rosenblatt - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    After making Stephen Hawking's Ph.D thesis available for download on Monday, the page on the University of Cambridge's site where the thesis is located crashed.

    Source: NBC News
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • From Prison to Ph.D.: The Redemption and Rejection of Michelle Jones
    By ELI HAGER - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    During 20 years behind bars, a woman develops a passion and talent for history. But her background was too hot for Harvard.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • RiverVest Venture Partners Expands Scientific Advisory Board
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    RiverVest Venture Partners announced today that Ronald T. Borchardt, Ph.D. and Jared Rutter, Ph.D. have joined the life science venture capital firm's Scientific Advisory Board. Comprised of leaders in medical research, RiverVest's ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • ’13 Reasons Why’ Linked to Steep Rise in Online Suicide Searches
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Netflix’s “13 Reasons Why” is linked to the rise of online searches for terms related to suicide awareness but also how to conduct suicide, according to a new study published by JAMA (Journal of the American Medical Association).The study, based on Google Trends data and conducted by John W. Ayers, PhD, Benjamin M. Althouse, PhD, and Eric C. Leas, PhD, found that the search phrase “how to commit suicide” rose 26 percent since the series debuted, while “suicide prevention” went up 23 percent and “suicide hotline number” climbed 21 percent.The series, which debuted on Netflix in March, focuses on a high school student, Clay Jensen, whose friend Hannah Baker committed suicide, but left behind a series of cassette tapes detailing the 13 reasons why she ended her life.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • In wake of CTE study, Ravens’ smarty John Urschel retires from football at 26
    By Beth Mole - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    PhD candidate was competing for starting center job, concerned by brain disease.

    Source: Ars Technica