deborah's world of dance inc.

24 edmund street
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468507

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DEBORAH'S WORLD OF DANCE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • The Los Angeles Philharmonic Lost Its Leader. Can It Stay on Top?
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Deborah Borda, who helped make the orchestra the envy of the music world, left for the New York Philharmonic. But nobody in Los Angeles seems worried.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Tower of Gender Babble
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    There are no such people as transgenders.  The promulgation of that term is a political, territorial expansion of the insatiable campaign against the natural world.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Modernist Magic in Indiana
    By JULIE LASKY - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    An Indianapolis family with a historical connection to modern architecture found inspiration for their new home in a piece of land, a nearby town and an Eero Saarinen creation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deborah Watling, First ‘Doctor Who’ Companion, Dies at 69
    By Debbie Emery, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Deborah Watling, the British actress who played the first companion on “Doctor Who,” has died after a short battle with cancer.The actress traveled across the galaxy with Patrick Troughton’s “second Doctor” in the BBC sci-fi series, playing Victoria Waterfield in 40 episodes between 1967 and 1968.Due to the BBC’s traditional policy of wiping TV episodes after broadcast, only two of Watling’s “Doctor Who” episodes — 1967’s “The Tomb of the Cybermen” and 1968’s “The Enemy of the World” — still exist in their entirety, DigitalSpy reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page