debbie fishkin ma, ccc-slp p.c.

4 westbourne lane
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401354

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DEBBIE FISHKIN MA, CCC-SLP P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Moz Rand Fishkin Transitions From Operations To Advisory
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Moz Founder Rand Fishkin will transition to an advisory role during the next six to nine month, after spending the past year and a half helping to develop products for the company and its clients.Fishkin will remain Chairman of the Board and one of the company's largest shareholders. He founded Moz, then seomoz.com, more than 16 years ago.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Melville’s ‘Leon Morin: Priest’ pairs Belmondo, Riva
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    In the film set during the Occupation during World War II, matinee heartthrob Jean-Paul Belmondo is a country priest who finds himself drawn to a cynical young widow (Emmanuelle Riva), who has abandoned religion for Communism.Melville was part of the French Resistance during the war, so he knew the Occupation inside and outside.The screening Sunday, July 16, at the Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive is a good opportunity to pay tribute to Riva.Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive, 2155 Center St., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Rand Fishkin, super-haves, and the state of SEO – VB Engage
    By Stewart Rogers,Travis Wright, CCP.Digital - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Since this week’s guest is known for his “whiteboard Fridays,” we are releasing this post on Friday! In the news this week, Travis and Stewart discuss a new report that suggests marketers are worried about automation taking their jobs. This segues seamlessly into a conversation about the have-nots, the haves, and the new breed of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • HEAT’S ON DEBBIE Wasserman Schultz faces pressure to testify in probe
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • DEBBIE'S DEBACLE? IT staffer in DNC scandal reaches DOJ deal
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Alibaba Co-Founder Joseph Tsai Said to Buy Brooklyn Nets Stake
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and JOE DRAPE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Mr. Tsai has agreed in principle to buy a 49 percent stake in the team, people briefed on the matter said, valuing the franchise at $2.3 billion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page