dear adam LLC

554 e. olive street
long beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625462

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DEAR ADAM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Your Money: ‘Dear Equifax: You’re Fired.’ If Only It Were That Easy.
    By RON LIEBER - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Many readers — and numerous politicians — want Equifax to delete their credit files upon request and not collect any new data. Is that remotely possible?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dear Abby: New mother doesn’t want old rival in her baby’s life
    By Jeanne Phillips - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    New mother doesn’t want old rival in her baby’s lifeDear Abby: I had a baby girl with my longtime best friend, Adam.Six weeks before April was born, Adam began seeing a girl we both knew from high school.Adam believes it’s not fair to push her out of the room when April is around, and that Jenny should be a part of family events reserved for parents and the child, like taking formal pictures and such.Am I irrational or crazy? I care about Adam because of our long history of friendship.Co-Parenting on the East CoastThe one thing I’m wary about is, if it becomes her house, that she’ll start treating us like children.[...] if people are paying rent, it should feel like their home, too.Am I being a brat?[...] once it becomes her house, should I just lay all my worries on the line to her?By all means lay all your concerns on the table — the sooner the better.If his mother needs the income that would come from having renters, she may be less inclined to behave as you fear.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Dean Skelos’s 2015 Corruption Conviction Is Overturned
    By BENJAMIN WEISER - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A federal appeals panel cited the same Supreme Court decision used to vacate the conviction of Sheldon Silver, the former Assembly speaker.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Close my eyes and swing’: PGA no-names’ inspiring stories
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    CHARLOTTE, N.C. — Every year, they have their own stories. At the PGA Championship this week at Quail Hollow, the New York metro area will be represented by three club pros — Matt Dobyns, the head pro at Fresh Meadow on Long Island; Adam Rainaud, an assistant pro at Winged Foot; and Alex Beach, an...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories