de rosa excavating, inc.

233 cuba hill road
huntingtom, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366087

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DE ROSA EXCAVATING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mets hired their own version of MLB’s modern manager
    By Joel Sherman - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    LOS ANGELES — Mark DeRosa was flattered, yet not quite ready for full commitment. He had never managed, never even coached and yet Sandy Alderson reached out to see if he was interested to interview to succeed Terry Collins. DeRosa went through the process, sitting with Alderson and assistant GM John Ricco for four hours...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • De Blasio Kept Crime Down in First Term. His Next Goal: Nicer Police.
    By J. DAVID GOODMAN and AL BAKER - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Crime has remained low during Mayor Bill de Blasio’s tenure, but improving trust in the police, and rooting out officers’ biases, are a work in progress.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Joël Robuchon Is Ready to Resurrect His New York Restaurant
    By FLORENCE FABRICANT - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    The French chef heads downtown to open his latest L’Atelier de Joël Robuchon and seek out a younger clientele.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘No fuss...clean design’ in reimagined Corona Heights trilevel
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Christina Peyton and Paul De Jesus took their time reimagining a shingled trilevel in Corona Heights. Nine months of planning preceded two years of redevelopment as the pair rebuilt the foundation, modernized the infrastructure and installed a plethora of thoughtful built-ins. “We tried really hard to bring something unique,” Peyton said of 148-152 Saturn St. “We were very careful with the renovation and took the rest of the time to do what we wanted with the building to get it to the standard we wanted.” While reconstructing the foundation, the team excavated the lower level, establishing a one-bedroom unit with an open floor plan in the process.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News