ddm capital group inc

58 dorset road
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641964

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DUSAN DAVID MLADEN
58 DORSET ROAD
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DDM CAPITAL GROUP INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shot-tracking systems churn out valuable data for golfers, manufacturers
    By David Dusek - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    On the Tuesday before the Presidents Cup at the posh Fenway Golf Club in Scarsdale, N.Y., TaylorMade announced it has partnered with Samsung (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • The rise of SPACs
    By David Golden - Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

     Every few years efforts to redefine the IPO emerge, and as night follows day, investors get hurt and calls for tighter regulatory reform echo in legislative chambers and cable TV studios. The last significant “re-invention” emerged in the height of the dot-com boom when online brokers started selling newly issued shares directly to retail customers. We all know how that ended. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Weinstein Company Will Not Get Planned Cash Infusion
    By BROOKS BARNES and RACHEL ABRAMS - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Colony Capital will no longer provide an immediate financial lifeline, people briefed on the matter said, but the troubled studio still has other options.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stellar Labs Raises $26.3 Million Series A Funding
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Silicon Valley technology company Stellar Labs, Inc. ("Stellar") has raised $26.3 million in Series A equity financing from Global Jet Capital (a leading provider of corporate aircraft financing solutions capitalized by The Carlyle Group,...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Balderton joins $30M Series D for big data biotech platform play, Sophia Genetics
    By Natasha Lomas - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

     Switzerland based SaaS startup Sophia Genetics is hoping to give IBM Watson a run for its money in the healthcare diagnostics space. It’s built a big data analytics platform that harnesses clinicians’ medical expertise to enhance genomic diagnostic via AI algorithms — leading, it says, to better and faster diagnoses for patients with diseases such as cancer. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page