ddd neurology & electrodiagnostics pLLC

39 admiral wordens ln.
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466795

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DDD NEUROLOGY & ELECTRODIAGNOSTICS PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MSH3 Gene Reveals Critical Link With Huntington’s Disease
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A recent study published in Lancet Neurology reveals important associations between MSH3 gene mutations and Huntington’s disease progression and disease burden.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Evaluation of Chronic Traumatic Encephalopathy in Football Players
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Each month we present you with the latest featured study from the research teams at JAMA, Journal of the American Medical Association. Check out the video for intriguing updates in the fields of medicine and healthcare.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Examining Gender Disparities in PD Research and Treatment
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Traditionally, men have been more likely to be diagnosed with Parkinson disease. However, as people continue to live longer, cases of female patients with PD are becoming more prevalent.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Deficits in Cellular Recycling May Be Key in Better Understanding Parkinson’s Disease
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    “It’s a time of tremendous revolution in Parkinson’s disease,” says Un J. Kang, MD, H. Houston Merritt Professor of Neurology and Chief of the Division of Movement Disorders at Columbia University Medical Center. Significant progress has been made in understanding the multifactorial pathogenesis of this neurodegenerative disease, with a focus on genetic and environmental factors, -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Illustration Test May Spot Parkinson’s Before Motor Symptoms Onset
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    With the help of a few algorithms, combining a pen, a piece of paper, and a drawing tablet can yield a very accurate medical diagnostic tool.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
ddd neurology amp electrodiagnostics pllc briarcliff manor ny