dd wealth management, inc.

10 windchase rise
fairport, new york 14450

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533831

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DD WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Zuckerberg's Wealth Manager Wants to Be a Buyout Shop
    Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    Iconiq Capital, a secretive wealth manager that invests money for some of the most prominent names in Silicon Valley, plans to ramp up its private-equity investing, raising the specter of possible conflicts with some of its clients.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Don’t Believe Any Wealth Indicator Scores
    By Richard Perry and Jeff Schreifels - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    We are dismayed at how many non-profit leaders are misusing donor wealth scores. Wealth indicator research results are only one (good) tool among many.

    The post Don’t Believe Any Wealth Indicator Scores appeared first on Veritus Group.

    Source: Passionate Giving Blog
  • SoFi’s plan to be the bank of the future not going so well
    By Julie Verhage and Selina Wang - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Just a few years after Mike Cagney co-founded Social Finance Inc., he was already talking about how his new venture was going to “kill banks.” Having built a decent business refinancing student loans taken out by graduates from top universities, SoFi’s brash and quirky founder dreamed of creating a “Wells Fargo of the future.” It would market things from insurance and mortgages to wealth management to Millennials. Now, with Cagney felled by a flurry of sexual harassment allegations, the question is whether SoFi has any chance of building the financial supermarket he envisioned.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Inside Wealth: At Last, Jeff Bezos Offers a Hint of His Philanthropic Plans
    By ROBERT FRANK - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    People have wondered if the Amazon chief was waiting until retirement to make a big charitable splash. In a tweet, he solicited ideas from the public.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the day: Water Mill, NY
    Monday May 1, 2017

    This Hamptons landmark home comes with a wealth of history and intrigue behind it.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular