dd decor & staging boutique, LLC

38 weichers street
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446545

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DENEAN MCARTHUR
38 WEICHERS STREET
RONKONKOMA, NEW YORK, 11779

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DD DECOR & STAGING BOUTIQUE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boutique Hotels Are Dead; Long Live Boutique Hotels
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    In today's ever-changing landscape of hotels, we must recall the origin of "boutique" properties, and acknowledge the changes that have made for the new paradigm of what the term represents today.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Billionaire Golisano claims decorator overcharged yacht redesign by $300K
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — Billionaire Thomas Golisano says an interior decorator overcharged him by more than $300,000 when she renovated his yacht. The Democrat and Chronicle reports the former Buffalo Sabres owner and three-time candidate for New York governor testified Monday in a civil trial in Rochester. He maintains the decorator had agreed to provide furnishings...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘Days of Our Lives’ Set Decorator Says She Suffered ‘Traumatic Brain Injury’ in New Lawsuit
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Like 400 pounds of lighting equipment landing on your head, these are the days of our lives.A woman who says she was injured during a mishap on the set of “Days of Our Lives” has filed a lawsuit, stating that she suffered “traumatic brain injury” as a result of the alleged incident.In her suit, filed Friday in Los Angeles Superior Court, Karla Bergstrom says she was working as a set decorator for “Days” in December 2015 when a 400-pound bar of stage lights came down on top of her while it was being lowered from the ceiling.Also Read: Alison Sweeney Has Restraining Order Against Fan Who 'Harassed and Threatened' Her ExtendedAccording to the suit, employees of defendant Goodnight & Co.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Adam Driver’s Nonprofit Seeks Soldiers for the Stage
    By REGGIE UGWU - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Arts in the Armed Forces, founded by the actor and veteran Adam Driver, will grant $10,000 to a playwright who has served in the military.

    Source: NYT > Home Page