dcallahanservices, LLC

125 chapman road
mexico, new york 13114

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581350

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DANIEL DEAN CALLAHAN
125 CHAPMAN ROAD
MEXICO, NEW YORK, 13114

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DCALLAHANSERVICES, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Most hated man in US soccer accused of ties to drug kingpin
    By Brian Lewis, Kaja Whitehouse - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Rafael “Rafa” Marquez – who played for the NY Red Bulls before becoming captain of Mexico’s National Team – has been secretly acting as a frontman for a Mexican drug kingpin, according to the US Treasury Dept. Marquez, 37, is one of close to two dozen people the Treasury Dept. on Wednesday said has been helping hide...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 5 Ways To Reach Hispanics During Hispanic Heritage Month
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    With Hispanic Heritage Month in full swing, which runs from Sept. 15 to Oct. 15 and coincides with the Independence Days of Mexico, Guatemala and Honduras, here are five places brands should considerin order to connect with the Hispanic community and build brand loyalty.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics