dc advisory group ltd.

46 first street
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383283

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DC ADVISORY GROUP LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In Urban China, Cash Is Rapidly Becoming Obsolete
    By PAUL MOZUR - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Across the country's cities, the rapid growth of mobile payments is making cash all but obsolete.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alibaba Co-Founder Joseph Tsai Said to Buy Brooklyn Nets Stake
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and JOE DRAPE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Mr. Tsai has agreed in principle to buy a 49 percent stake in the team, people briefed on the matter said, valuing the franchise at $2.3 billion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Elon Musk announces underground Hyperloop that does NY to DC in 29 minutes
    By Chris Mills - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    On Thursday, Elon Musk announced that he's secured "verbal government approval," whatever that is, to build a Hyperloop linking Washington DC to New York City, stopping in Baltimore and Philadelphia on the way.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Test Run: How to Explore a City Like a Local Using Your Smartphone
    By JUSTIN SABLICH - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Three apps that make it easy to connect with locals — without having to talk to them in person.

    Source: NYT > Home Page