dbdata pos incorporated

1 arlington drive
harriman, new york 10926

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637726

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DBDATA POS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WaveOptics raises $15.5 million for augmented reality displays
    By Dean Takahashi - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    London-based WaveOptics has raised $15.5 million in a second round of funding for its augmented reality display technology. The round was led by Gobi Ventures, Touchstone Innovations (with a $4 million contribution), Robert Bosch Venture Capital, and Octopus Investments. AR is expected to be a $83 billion market by 2021, according to tech adviser Digi-Capital. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Nielsen To Incorporate Comcast Set-Top Data In Local TV Ratings
    Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Nielsen this morning announced a deal with Comcast to incorporate some of its digital set-top-box data into Nielsen's local TV audience measurement service. "With this agreement, Comcast becomes thefourth major cable or satellite provider whose non-personally identifiable TV viewing data is being integrated with Nielsen's comprehensive panel data," Nielsen stated about the deal -- but it did notdisclose how much of Comcast's data would be incorporated into its local ratings reports, nor how it would be represented in its mix of data.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews