daydreams media inc.

5130 s. fort apache rd.
suite 215-447
las vegas, nevada 89148

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428099

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PARACORP INCORPORATED
ONE COMMERCE PLAZA
99 WASHINGTON AVENUE #805A
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210-2822

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DAYDREAMS MEDIA INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Google, Facebook Tackle Misinformation About Las Vegas Shooting
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Alphabet Inc.’s Google and Facebook Inc. displayed false information in the wake of the Las Vegas shooting, raising further concerns over people’s ability to manipulate the heavily trafficked platforms for social media and news.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 'Vegas Is Next': Stranger Warned Las Vegas Man
    By James Rainey - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Las Vegas residents feared their city — with its abundance of crowds, entertainment venues and media attention — could be targeted with a mass killing.

    Source: NBC News
  • Snapchat gives an unfiltered look at shock and aftermath of Las Vegas shooting
    By Kerry Flynn - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    A lone gunman fired into a crowd of people in Las Vegas on Sunday—and the crisis is still reverberating on Snapchat.

    User-submitted Snaps, curated by Snapchat editors, provided an on-the-ground look at the raw emotions in the midst of the largest mass shooting in U.S. history like no other platform or media outlet. 

    The story, which could still be viewed as of Monday afternoon, contained a variety of scenes of people in the midst of the chaos. Snapchat placed a "WARNING" label ahead of what it described as graphic content. If users have the sound on when watching these snaps, they'll hear gunshots and screaming.  Read more...

    More about Snapchat, Las Vegas, Snap Inc, Breaking News, and Las Vegas Shooting

    Source: Mashable!
  • Las Vegas Cantina
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Companies Support Those Affected By Las Vegas Shooting, Respect National Grief
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Allegiant Air, MGM Resorts, Chili's, the Las Vegas Convention and Visitors Authority and Live Nation are among the companies that reacted to the mass shooting in Las Vegas Sunday night.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Ralphie May, Brash Comedian, Is Dead at 45
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Mr. May, who called himself “not a fat comedian but a comedian who happens to be fat,” toured extensively and made several stand-up specials.

    Source: NYT > Home Page