day sagy properties LLC

17 bridle road
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629891

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DAY SAGY PROPERTIES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Lit Camp looking for new home after wildfires destroy Mayacamas Ranch
    By John McMurtrie - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Every spring for the past five years, writers gathered in the hills above Calistoga for four days. A typical day at the Lit Camp writers’ conference might include sharing meals with Pulitzer Prize-winning authors, attending a workshop with an editor, taking a yoga class, relaxing in a pool under the stars, and finally retiring to a cabin overlooking the verdant splendor of Napa Valley. And now that’s all gone. Mayacamas Ranch, which hosted Lit Camp, was among the properties destroyed in the Wine Country wildfires. The entire ranch burned to the ground Oct. 8. “This loss is huge,” said Janis Cooke Newman, the San Francisco author who founded Lit Camp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • ‘Glee’ alum sharing less ‘sunny’ side in one-woman show
    By Michael Starr - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    It’s all in the numbers for Ali Stroker: a one-woman show over two nights next month followed by “Ten Days in the Valley” on ABC. The Tony-nominated actress (“Spring Awakening”) — best-known to TV viewers for winning a part on “Glee” (as Betty Pillsbury) after appearing on the Fox reality show “The Glee Project” —...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle