day dreamer media group LLC

2108 franklin dr.
linden, new jersey 07036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403674

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DAY DREAMER MEDIA GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Are Steve Bannon’s Days Numbered?
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Steve Bannon, President Trump’s chief strategist, has been criticized as being emblematic of the far-right nationalism that turned violent in Virginia last weekend. Can he salvage his role in the White House?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Dreamer' dies after attempting to save Harvey victims
    By Michael Nuñez - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    Alonso Guillen, a 31-year-old "Dreamer" from Texas, died after he and two friends ventured into surging Harvey floods to save lives, according to local reports.

    Guillen, who was born in Mexico and moved to Texas as a teenager, was a recipient of the Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA) program, which provides visas to immigrants who were brought to the U.S. as undocumented children — also known as "dreamers."

    Guillen disappeared on Wednesday with two friends when they ventured out to save lives from deadly Harvey floods, according to the Houston Chronicle. The group reportedly hit a bridge in their boat and capsized around midnight. One of the friends was later rescued clinging to a tree in rushing water. The other friend — Tomas Carreon Jr. — was found dead on Friday afternoon. Guillen's body was recovered two days later by his family. Read more...

    More about Social Media, Texas, Hero, Dreamers, and Harvey

    Source: Mashable!
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Pelosi shouted out of press conference by Dreamers
    By Mark Moore - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Democratic Rep. Nancy Pelosi was shouted out of a news conference she was holding to defend the Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals program on Monday by a vocal group of Dreamers who blamed Democrats for being complicit with President Trump in ending the Obama-era initiative. Pelosi, standing behind a podium decorated with a sign that...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • North Korea, ‘Dreamers,’ Rohingya: Your Tuesday Briefing
    By MARK A. WALSH - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Here’s what you need to know to start your day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Are You Ready For Social VR?
    Thursday Mar 30, 2017

    Linden Lab, which created the created the virtual world Second Life in 2003, is in "invite-only, creator-preview" mode for Sansar, a new VR-based platform that has been described as a "WordPress forsocial VR."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider