davis insurance agency, LLC.

100 mercer drive
lock haven, pennsylvania 17745

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430356

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DAVIS INSURANCE AGENCY, LLC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How one company learned to reinvent itself daily in the AI age
    By VentureBeat Staff - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Online life insurance agency Haven Life announced an upgrade to its service earlier this week that could let you buy a life insurance policy in just a few minutes after answering about 30 questions — possibly with no medical checkup. That speed of underwriting is made possible by artificial intelligence the two-year-old company has built […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Your Money: Equifax Calls for Free Credit Locks. Experian’s Reply? Nope.
    By RON LIEBER - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    At a congressional hearing on Tuesday, Equifax’s former chief executive called on competitors to offer free credit locks for life. Experian declined to do so.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • 5 Types of Insurance You May Need But Haven’t Heard Of
    By David - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Forget ‘5 tips for cheaper auto insurance.’ A quick google search will yield hundreds of thousands of article results and you’ve probably heard all of them already. We all know about the basic insurance options. There’s home insurance, auto insurance, commercial insurance, travel insurance and even renters’ insurance. These are the most talked-about forms of […]

    The post 5 Types of Insurance You May Need But Haven’t Heard Of appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Insurance Struggles with Lead Gen & Data Analytics
    By Lisa Morgan Freelance Writer - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Insurance agencies struggle to reach new prospects. To adapt to changing markets, they must overcome challenges with data integration, data quality, and systems fragmentation.

    Source: Information Week