david solomon realty, inc.

41 east field dr.
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447836

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DAVID SOLOMON REALTY, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Goldman, He’s David Solomon. At the Club, He’s D.J. D-Sol.
    By KATE KELLY - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A co-president and a leading contender to become the investment bank’s chief executive has a surprising hobby.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Bedford NY
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    The Philip Johnson-designed Bedford, New York house features 2,320 square feet of living space.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Supreme Court to hear case that may muffle whistleblowers
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Supreme Court said on Monday it will weigh in on the limits of whistleblower protections that are part of Obama-era Dodd-Frank financial reform law — potentially weakening protections for people who report wrongdoing in corporate America. The high court will hear Digital Realty Trust Inc.’s case against Paul Somers, an executive fired by the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate