dave f contracting inc.

3972 wenrick hill rd.
franklinville, new york 14737

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393309

County
CATTARAUGUS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAVID FURMAN
3972 WENRICK HILL RD.
FRANKLINVILLE, NEW YORK, 14737

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DAVE F CONTRACTING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Literary guide, Oct. 15
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sunday Jessica Bruder “Nomadland.” 5 p.m. City Lights Bookstore, 261 Columbus Ave., S.F. www.citylights.com Dennis Cooper, Eileen Myles “Afterglow” and “Permanent Green Light.” 7 p.m. $5-$10. McRostkey Mattress Center, 1687 Market St., S.F. (415) 338-2227. lca.sfsu.edu Sharon Doubiago, Doreen Stock “Poetry Flash.” 3 p.m. East Bay Book Sellers, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. www.ebbooksellers.com Dave Eggers, Shawn Harris “Her Right Foot.” 1 p.m. Books Inc., 601 Van Ness Ave., S.F. www.booksinc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Literary guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Tuesday Anne Gisleson, Dave Eggers “The Futilitarians: Our Year of Thinking, Drinking, Grieving, and Reading.” 7:30-9 p.m. Booksmith, 1644 Haight St., S.F. www.booksmith.com. Shut Up and Write Aspiring writers hone and share their work. 7-9 p.m. Adobe Books, 3130 24th St., S.F. http://www.adobebooks.com. Jim Silverman “On This Day in California History.” 7 p.m. 7 p.m. Books Inc., 1491 Shattuck Ave., Berkeley. www.booksinc.net. Speak and Speak Again Panel Charyl A. Ossola, Lily Iona Mackenzie, Laurie Ann Doyle, Stephen D. Gutierrez and Rob Waters. 7 p.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • ‘Great Comet’ in 360: Goodbye, My Gypsy Lovers
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    “Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812” closes on Broadway today. In 360, here is an onstage perspective of “Balaga,” one of the most rousing numbers in the show.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spurned by ESPN, Barstool Sports Is Staying on Offense
    By JAY CASPIAN KANG - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    The insurgent media company has built a devoted following of what it sees as “average” sports fans: unruly, occasionally toxic and aggressively male.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Yahoo ordered to pay $5.5 million for busting March Madness deal
    By Reuters - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    (Reuters) — Yahoo Inc owes a prize promoter $5.5 million for backing out of a contract to pay $1 billion for predicting every winner in the 2014 NCAA men’s basketball tournament, and entering a similar contract with Quicken Loans Inc and Warren Buffett’s Berkshire Hathaway Inc, a court decided on Monday. The 5th U.S. Circuit […]

    Source: VentureBeat