date, LLC

p.o. box 288
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4555200

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DATE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Woman accused of duping elderly man out of $300K on dating app
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    PEMBROKE PINES, Fla. — Police say a 49-year-old woman swindled a man nearly twice her age out of more than $300,000 after he sought companionship on a dating app. Eighty-five-year-old John Berman was a widower when he joined the dating app and met Nancy Guy. She vanished in 2015, but on Thursday authorities caught up...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • ‘Wonder Woman’ Breaks More Records, Sequel News Is Coming, And Warner Dates Two DCEU Movies
    By robopanda - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    'Wonder Woman' breaks more records, sequel announcements are coming soon, and Warner has already released some DCEU release dates.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Florida man, 85, loses $300K in online dating fraud
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Pembroke Pines police Capt. Christopher Sengelmann tells local news outlets that Guy, who introduced herself to Berman as Anna Miller, may have victimized other men and urged them to come forward.According to police, Guy told Berman she needed money for a dress-making business.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
date llc pine bush ny