darryl cd wenner inc

6589 harvest ridge way
lockprt, new york 14094

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583560

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DARRYL CD WENNER
6589 HARVEST RIDGE WAY
LOCKPORT, NEW YORK, 14094

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DARRYL CD WENNER INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Not-So-Glossy Future of Magazines
    By SYDNEY EMBER and MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    A spate of departures by celebrity editors suggests that the romance of the industry has faded, as magazines grasp for new revenue streams.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Darryl Strawberry lashes out at Mets for ‘turning back’ on us
    By Justin Terranova - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    As if this season could not get any more dreary for the Mets, Darryl Strawberry is disowning them. Strawberry ripped the organization he started his baseball career with while fondly remembering his time with George Steinbrenner and the Yankees. “[Steinbrenner] is probably the greatest owner there ever will be in sports. He loved people and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • After 50 years of history, Rolling Stone is up for sale
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    After 50 years of independent history, legendary music and pop culture mag Rolling Stone is now up for sale. 

    Gus Wenner, son of Rolling Stone founder Jan and president and chief operating officer of Wenner Media, said in a statement that the company wanted to "explore strategic options for its majority interest in Rolling Stone to best position the brand for future growth."

    Wenner Media has already sold Us Weekly and Men's Journal to American Media. 

    "We have made great strides transforming Rolling Stone into a multi-platform company, and we are thrilled to find the right home to build on our strong foundation and grow the business exponentially," Gus Wenner said.  Read more...

    More about Rolling Stone, Wenner Media, Business, and Big Tech Companies

    Source: Mashable!
  • Rolling Stone, Once a Counterculture Bible, Will Be Put Up for Sale
    By SYDNEY EMBER - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    After 50 years, the magazine founded and nurtured by Jann Wenner is bowing to the pressures of a troubled industry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wenner Puts 'Rolling Stone' Up For Sale
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Wenner Media is selling Rolling Stone, its last magazine brand, just shy of its 50th anniversary.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Jann Wenner and His Biographer Have a Falling Out
    By JOE COSCARELLI and SYDNEY EMBER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    The Rolling Stone founder seemed to enjoy opening up his life to Joe Hagan. Now that the book is about to come out, they are no longer speaking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page