darling darling LLC

1 horatio street
new york, new york 10014

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564933

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DARLING DARLING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ron Darling rips Mets’ muscle-head trainers as a ‘joke’
    By Hannah Withiam - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Not even halfway into the Mets season, Ron Darling has seen enough destruction. The former Met and current SNY color analyst tore into the team’s current approach to training its players after watching Robert Gsellman become the latest casualty in an injury-plagued season. The Mets have been playing catch-up all season with each star player...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Mets rally to trainers’ defense after Ron Darling injury rant
    By Dan Martin - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    MIAMI — Ron Darling isn’t the only one fed up watching Mets get hurt. “When injuries happen, people get frustrated,” assistant general manager John Ricco said Wednesday, a day after Robert Gsellman became the latest Mets player to go down with an injury. “Fans, front office, people around the team. So … I understand the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • American darling CiCi Bellis flames out at US Open
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Cinderella lost her glass slipper in the third. Annual U.S. Open darling CiCi Bellis stumbled in her first appearance as a professional at the Open, blowing a 5-3 lead in the third set to lose to Nao Hibino, 3-6, 6-4, 5-7, in her first-round match on Wednesday. Bellis, only 18, has routinely captured the Open...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • This is pretty dirty play by Steelers’ anthem-standing darling
    By Dave Blezow - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The world was introduced last week to Alejandro Villanueva, the former Army Ranger who stood with hand over heart for the national anthem while the rest of the Steelers remained in their tunnel in Chicago. Villanueva had to know all eyes would be on him today in Baltimore, including those of the officials. Midway through...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Desperate Giants replace Odell Beckham with viral darling
    By Paul Schwartz - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Reinforcements are on the way. No one can replace Odell Beckham Jr. as far as what he brings to the field for the Giants, but there is his roster spot to fill. Monday morning, the Giants began the cleanup work, signing Travis Rudolph off their practice squad and re-signing Tavarres King, with more moves to...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Rex Ryan is a surprising ESPN disaster
    By Mark W. Sanchez - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    If the instantly viral awkwardness of Sergio Dipp were designed to distract from the anticipated Rex Ryan debut, ESPN outdid itself. The longtime media darling, built up as the idyllic color guy with years of both coaching experience and a personality as big as his stomach, bombed on his opening night, stumbling his way through...

    Source: New York Post: Sports