danrb brick & tile corp.

56-15 228th street
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642870

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DANRB BRICK & TILE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mediterranean built by Frederick Reimers open Sunday in Piedmont
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Period details abound in this Mediterranean home architect Frederick Reimers built in 1927. Tile floors, wrought-iron and beamed ceilings await inside this grand home ready for personalization. Arched and cathedral windows lend curb appeal to the stuccoed residence, and a brick patio stretches behind the home. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, the Grubb Co., (510) 339-0400, ext. 217, tunney@grubbco.com. 120 Wildwood Gardens, $3.495 million. Beds: 6 Baths: 4½ Square footage: 6,005 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Contemporary conveniences, great setting in Oakland home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Cascading gardens, multiple decks and patios, and a gleaming kitchen await within this reimagined traditional home in Crocker Highlands.The home opens to a stylish foyer that segues into a living room with a wood-burning fireplace.Coffered wall panels and an arched alcove accent the formal dining room, while the gleaming contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window that looks into the family room.Multiple patios and decks — including one built around a mature tree — highlight a scenic, landscaped backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Five-bedroom in Piedmont open Sunday
    Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Warm, welcoming public rooms and serene bedrooms await at this 1930s traditional on the border of Oakland and Piedmont. The rear garden hosts a brick patio and a workshop/art studio/playhouse. Built-ins are found throughout the residence. Listing agent: Jack Cooper, Grubb Co., (510) 339-0400, Ext. 214, jcooper@ grubbco.com. 80 Florada Ave., $2.095 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,248 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • These Lego-compatible wall tiles are the answer to your feet's prayers
    By Carlos Cadorniga - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Ah, the humble Lego: Your inner child's best friend and your feet's worst enemy. The sharp pain of stepping on one of those interlocking plastic bricks is so widely known that Lego itself teamed up with a French advertising agency in 2015 to create padded slippers that protect parents from Lego-related sole injuries. 'Twas a genius invention, no question about it, but its potential was strangled by the fact that only 1,500 pairs of slippers were produced — tragic. 

    Fortunately for your precious paws, though, a company called Brik has come up with a toy that eliminates the risk of Lego-stepping simply by removing the bricks from the floor entirely. Instead of building Lego structures from the ground up, Brik's 10-inch-by-10-inch Wall Tiles let you build them from the walls out, giving your feet some much-needed relief and providing hours upon hours of new Lego-building possibilities — all for less than $50. Read more...

    More about Lego, Legos, Lego Blocks, Mashable Shopping, and Shopping Stackcommerce

    Source: Mashable!
  • What Are Reflecting Pools – Learn About Reflecting Pool Uses In Gardens
    By Darcy Larum - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How