dancing with the divine incorporated

10 harper drive
pittsford, new york 14534

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637735

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DANCING WITH THE DIVINE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Millionaire plummets to his death during birthday trip to Costa Rica
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    An upstate New York millionaire celebrating his 65th birthday in Costa Rica plummeted 100 feet to his doom while propelling down the side of a treetop restaurant. John Anderson, of Pittsford, NY, fell to his death Saturday while at a rainforest restaurant, which offers diners the unique experience of rappelling down to the ground after...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pics From The ‘Dirtybird Campout’ — The Music Fest Your Inner Child Longs To Attend
    By Alia Stearns - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The Dirtybird Campout is the divine intersection of summer camp and dance music.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company home season concert
    By Maxine Marshall - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In an evening of modern dance blended with traditional Chinese forms, Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company presents its home season concert this weekend at the Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture. The concert includes four pieces, and combines new work — this is the first showing of both “SenseScape II” and “Shifting” — with favorites like “SilkCascade” and “The Mist Beneath.” Company founder and director Lily Cai incorporates a wide range of ideas into the works, including contemplations on the forces of yin and yang, as well as movements inspired by the action painting of Jackson Pollock and the brushstrokes of Chinese calligraphy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Rage and becoming at Safehouse
    By Brandon Yu - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    As part of his residency at Safehouse Arts’ RAW (Residents Artist Workshop) summer program, Zackary Forcum presents new work from his project-based company Oomph Dance Theater on Thursday, Aug. 31. Oomph Dance, performing at Safehouse, will showcase an early piece from Forcum’s larger series “Into the Void.” This portion, titled “The Rage in This Cage,” incorporates original film and music to observe the themes of queer anger and of rage across generations. Oomph Dance will be accompanied by performances from Jenna Valez, as well as Emily Hansel, whose work is inspired by subway maps and their negotiation and translation of space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News