dana d. blackmon, esq. p.c.

303 clinton avenue
kingston, new york 12401

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627060

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DANA D. BLACKMON, ESQ. P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • HyperX’s Cloud Revolver S headset nearly does it all
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    HyperX has built up a reputation for having some of the better gaming headsets on the market. The gaming division of Kingston has won over a lot of fans with its Cloud and Cloud II headsets, and now the company has an updated version of its high-end Revolver for people looking to get some more […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Y Combinator-backed VIDA turns artwork into fashion, accessories and more
    By Sarah Perez - Friday Aug 18, 2017

     VIDA, an e-commerce startup that allows artists to upload their designs to be printed on real-world materials – like fabric, leather, metal and more – which are then sold as unique products, has grown its community of artists to over 100,000 members since its launch a few years ago. The company is now participating in startup accelerator Y Combinator, following its recent… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Dana White doesn’t want Ronda Rousey to come back to UFC
    By Michael Blaustein - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Ronda Rousey has not officially retired from mixed martial arts, yet her former boss is already closing the door on the chances for a potential comeback. UFC president Dana White was asked about his former star and the possibility of Rousey returning to fighting. “I don’t know if I’d want her to. The way she...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Trump Feels He Might 'Ruin' Mayweather-McGregor Fight: Dana White
    By Eoghan Macguire - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The UFC president said the there'd been "100 percent" interest from U.S. President Donald Trump in attending the Floyd Mayweather v. Conor McGregor fight.

    Source: NBC News
  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
dana d blackmon esq pc kingston ny