dan walters construction LLC

3819 south prak avenue
buffalo, new york 14219

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423155

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DAN WALTERS CONSTRUCTION LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Walter Becker, Steely Dan co-founder, dead at 67
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Walter Becker, Guitarist Who Co-Founded Steely Dan, Dead at Age 67
    By Reuters - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Walter Becker, co-founder of the influential jazz-rock band Steely Dan, died on Sunday at age 67, according to his website, which did not disclose the cause of death.

    Source: NBC News
  • Walter Becker, Co-Founder of Steely Dan, Dies at 67
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Mr. Becker and Donald Fagen developed a sophisticated, adventurous sound, producing hits like “Do It Again” and “Rikki Don’t Lose That Number” and a raft of acclaimed albums.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steely Dan’s Walter Becker brought irreverence, perfectionism to his music
    By Mikael Wood - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    Walter Becker wasn’t easily impressed. Addressing a crowd of show-business luminaries in 2001 as his band, Steely Dan, was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, he took a typically sly — and typically subtle — dig at the institution’s inflated self-regard by declaring, “We’re persuaded it’s a great honor to be here tonight.” And when Steely Dan played the Hollywood Bowl with an orchestra last year, the guitarist and bassist fake-apologized for having dressed in a T-shirt and windbreaker: He’d just assumed the group had been booked at a bowling alley, he said in his signature deadpan.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Steely Dan co-founder, guitarist, Walter Becker dies at 67
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Walter Becker, the guitarist, bassist and co-founder of the rock group Steely Dan, has died. He was 67. His official website announced his death Sunday with no further details.Donald Fagen released a statement in remembrance of his Steely Dan bandmate. Fagen said he intends to keep the music they created together alive as long as he can with the Steely Dan band.Becker had missed performances earlier in the summer in Los Angeles and New York. Fagen later told Billboard that Becker was recovering from a procedure and hoped that he'd be fine soon.A Queens native, Becker met Fagen as students at Bard College in 1967 and founded the band in 1972. They were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish