daisy laing, LLC

1010 northern blvd., suite 400
attn: hollis f. russell, esq.
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406591

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HOLLIS F. RUSSELL, ESQ.
1010 NORTHERN BLVD., SUITE 400
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11021

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DAISY LAING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Money Tips for Tech-Millionaires
    Monday Jun 4, 2012

    New-found tech wealth is great but there are some financial mistakes new millionaires should avoid. Dow Jones' Daisy Maxey reports. PHOTO: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Careers
  • Country star dons Daisy Dukes
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ABC Drops to 3rd Place on Thursday Without ‘Grey’s Anatomy’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    ABC aired “It’s the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown” in place of “Grey’s Anatomy” last night. Not a great idea.The Disney-owned broadcaster network slipped from second place last week to third on Thursday without its hit medical drama kicking off primetime. Not that new runner-up NBC is complaining.CBS won the evening outright with a competitive (but down) “Thursday Night Football” game. Due to the nature of live sports, however, the fast national Nielsen numbers for the so-called “Tiffany Network” are subject to significant adjustment.Also Read: MLB, Fox Are 2 Wins Away From Dream LA v NY World SeriesCBS was first in ratings with a 2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page