daily voice, LLC

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424320

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DAILY VOICE NEW YORK, LLC
2013 - DAILY VOICE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Daily News, a Distinctive Voice in New York, Is Sold
    By SYDNEY EMBER and ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The paper’s owner, Mortimer Zuckerman, is selling it to Tronc, the publisher of The Los Angeles Times and The Chicago Tribune.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'The Village Voice' Ends Weekly Print Edition
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The alt-weekly paper, founded in 1955 and known for its coverage of New York City's culture, social and political issues, as well as nightlife, will live online. 'The Village Voice' brand will alsointroduce new events, products and editorial initiatives going forward.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily