da vinci media fund LLC

386 park avenue south 4th fl.
attn: maximilian kogler
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514683

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DA VINCI MEDIA FUND LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Da Vinci might have painted topless version of Mona Lisa
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    It’s enough to make Mona Lisa blush. Experts at the Louvre museum in Paris on Thursday revealed that Leonardo da Vinci may have also painted a topless version — called Joconde Nue, or Monna Vanna — of the famed masterpiece. A scientific study of the charcoal work found that it could be Da Vinci’s preparatory...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Fewer than 20 da Vinci paintings survive. This one will soon have a new fate
    By Kate Seamons - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    A painting will hit the block at Christie's in New York on Nov. 15, and it's tough to say what's more interesting: that it could fetch $100 million, or the story behind it.

    Source: Fox News
  • Inside the mysterious mission of the Knights Templar
    By Marketwatch - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The Knights Templar feature prominently in Dan Brown’s bestseller “The Da Vinci Code” and video game “Assassins Creed,” but now British historian Dan Jones gives them standalone treatment in his new book, “The Templars: The Rise and Spectacular Fall of God’s Holy Warriors.” Originally founded as the Knights of the Temple of Solomon to protect...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Authorities want X-rated Mona Lisa protester to stand trial
    By Amanda Woods - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    A performance artist who bared her genitals in front of the Mona Lisa this week is not smiling, after authorities insisted that she stand trial for her X-rated display. Deborah De Robertis shouted “Mona Lisa, my p—-, my copyright” as she spread her legs Sunday in front Leonardo da Vinci’s masterpiece at The Louvre —...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page