d.r. italian bakery inc.

946 montauk highway
copiague, new york 11726

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355423

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - D.R. ITALIAN BAKERY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Starbucks to Open Princi Bakery Inside Seattle Roastery
    Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Starbucks is opening a luxury Italian bakery Princi inside its Seattle Roastery as a way to differentiate itself.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • A Preview Of Princi — Starbucks’ New Ultra-Authentic Milanese Bakery
    By jennifercmartin - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Italian baker, Rocco Princi, agreed to partner with Starbucks because they wouldn't make him compromise quality. Guess what? It shows.

    Source: Uproxx
  • This traditional Italian eatery is taking over New York
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Bakeries wouldn’t seem the obvious place for one-percenters to spend their dough. But Sant Ambroeus is not your average bake shop. Founded in Milan back in 1936, the traditional Italian eatery has spread across tonier tri-state ’hoods — Southampton, SoHo, Madison Ave. — to become the pastaria and pasticceria of choice for major fashion, media...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • At Italian Vogue, a New Beginning
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    When Emanuele Farneti was named editor, the fashion world was shocked. Now he is the host of the biggest party of Milan Fashion Week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘The Great British Bake Off’ as We Know It Is Over. What Comes Next?
    By LIAM STACK - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The cheerful British hit has been rocked by drama since it left BBC last year. Here’s what is next for the show and its original hosts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page