d m housekeeping, inc.

allen brackett
p.o. box 810638, 33481
boca raton, florida 33481

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4646908

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - D M HOUSEKEEPING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down
    By Christopher Zara - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after … Continue reading “Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down”

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after hours, an all-time low. Snap debuted on the NYSE at $17 a share. It fell below that price a month ago and hasn’t recovered. The company reported daily active users growth of 7 million to 173 million total, but analysts were expecting about 8 million new users, CNBC reports. You can check out Snap’s full earnings release here. We’ll have more after the call later today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Seven People You're Definitely Not Tipping Enough
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Do you know how much money to leave for the hotel housekeeper or the gym employee who's constantly giving you towels? Moneyish's Catey Hill has the answers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Google opens Expeditions VR education app to the public
    By Lucas Matney - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

     Google has long sold its Cardboard VR format as a super accessible platform for getting people into virtual reality. One of their major initiatives for it has been in education markets through its Google Expeditions program, which allows students to get in the center of 360 photos and 3D scenes with historical importance. The program has enabled trips to the TaJ Mahal, Colosseum and behind… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • ABBYY’s new version of TextGrabber is a super useful OCR and translation app
    By Mike Butcher - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    ABBYY has been being doing optical character recognition software since forever, but it’s now brought its software to mobile. If you want to capture text and make it actionable (click on links or ping out to map directions) this is an extremely useful app. Its new ABBYYs TextGrabber 6.0 for iOS has just gone live on the Apple App store and it has real-time recognition capabilities and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The SpiderMAV does whatever a spider can, spins a web, any size
    By John Biggs - Monday Oct 9, 2017

     Researchers at the Imperial College London’s Aerial Robotics Laboratory have created the SpiderMAV – a robot that stabilizes itself by shooting out multiple strands of rope that can stick to magnetic surfaces. The drone, which is a standard quadcopter, has a built-in rope gun that blasts out little connectors. The drone then pulls against the ropes, stabilizing itself in flight.… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Housekeepers' pay is low, but cost is the main reason employers limit hours
    By Gerald Schifman - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Maids and nannies might seem like luxuries to some. But most of these workers hold down the households of average New Yorkers. Domestic-worker support network Hand in Hand estimates that 17.8% of New...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business