d g l management c LLC

15 eaton avenue
norwich, new york 13815

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539195

County
CHENANGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - D G L MANAGEMENT C LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Watch the new trailer for The Defenders before it hits Netflix on Friday
    By Darrell Etherington - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

     If you’re a fan of Marvel’s Netflix television universe, you’ve got to be excited about ‘The Defenders,’ the mini-series arriving on the streaming subscription platform on Friday, August 18. In case you’re not hyped enough, however, Netflix has released one final trailer to whet your appetite.This trailer is mostly about Sigourney Weaver lecturing heroes… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Periscope ups payouts to broadcasters on sales of Super Hearts, adds holiday bonuses
    By Sarah Perez - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

     Twitter’s Periscope is going after live broadcasters in a big way, as it’s now promising to give back more of their earnings from the sales of Super Hearts in their live video streams.Introduced in June, Super Hearts are in-app virtual goods that offer a form of virtual tipping.The idea is similar to Twitch’s or YouTube’s emotes, but instead of custom emoji… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Parrot’s Henri Seydoux comes to Disrupt to talk about commercial drones
    By Romain Dillet - Friday Nov 10, 2017

     Henri Seydoux first founded Parrot in 1994. But the company has drastically evolved over time and managed to remain relevant more than 20 years later. Less than ten years ago, Parrot started working on consumer drones. And now, the company is in the middle of another shift as it now focuses more than ever on commercial drone use cases. That’s why we’re excited to announce that… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch