d & z auto, LLC

107 hanover ave.
liverpool, new york 13088

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582469

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - D & Z AUTO, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • How Being A Product Designer Has Helped Me Redesign My Life
    By Alex Huang - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Turns out the same principles for building consumer apps can help you decide whether to redecorate and even improve how you talk to your little brother.

    Lately I’ve caught myself dropping startup-y language in ordinary conversations with my friends. They’ve begun doing the same. Most of the time it’s said ironically, but sometimes we’ll look at each other half-seriously yet too embarrassed to admit that “proof of concept” actually makes perfect sense in a remark about, I don’t know, scrambled eggs.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Auto parts stores better look in the rearview mirror–Amazon is coming for you
    By Michael Grothaus - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Last winter Amazon announced that it plans to sell products made by auto parts manufacturers. These products include everything from wiper blades to car batteries in the $48 billion annual auto parts market. Now there are growing fears that the e-commerce giant is about to do to the big four auto parts stores what it did …

    Last winter Amazon announced that it plans to sell products made by auto parts manufacturers. These products include everything from wiper blades to car batteries in the $48 billion annual auto parts market. Now there are growing fears that the e-commerce giant is about to do to the big four auto parts stores what it did to bookstores, reports the Commercial Appeal. Since Amazon’s announcement, the stock price of the big four auto parts resellers– AutoZone, O’Reilly Automotive, Advance Auto Parts, and Genuine Parts Co. are down 25%, 23%, 34%, and 7% respectively.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Can Basic Income Plus The Blockchain Build A New Economic System?
    By Martin Kirk and Andy Milenius - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    To stop society’s unsustainable demand for ever-more resources, we need to decentralize and localize our economy. Combining the new ledger technology with UBI may be the way to make that happen.

    This story reflects the views of this author, but not necessarily the editorial position of Fast Company.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company