d & m remodeling inc.

969 jericho turnpike
st james, new york 11780

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4537233

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - D & M REMODELING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Literary guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Tuesday Anne Gisleson, Dave Eggers “The Futilitarians: Our Year of Thinking, Drinking, Grieving, and Reading.” 7:30-9 p.m. Booksmith, 1644 Haight St., S.F. www.booksmith.com. Shut Up and Write Aspiring writers hone and share their work. 7-9 p.m. Adobe Books, 3130 24th St., S.F. http://www.adobebooks.com. Jim Silverman “On This Day in California History.” 7 p.m. 7 p.m. Books Inc., 1491 Shattuck Ave., Berkeley. www.booksinc.net. Speak and Speak Again Panel Charyl A. Ossola, Lily Iona Mackenzie, Laurie Ann Doyle, Stephen D. Gutierrez and Rob Waters. 7 p.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Literary Guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Sunday Atticus “Love Her Wild.” 4 p.m. Book Passage, One Ferry Building, S.F. www.bookpassage.com Debby Bloch “Blue Magic.” 5 p.m. Books Inc., 3515 California St., S.F. www.booksinc.net Lily Diamond “Kale & Caramel.” 3 p.m. Diesel, 2419 Larkspur Landing Circle, Larkspur. www.dieselbookstore.com Patrick N. Hunt “Hannibal.” 3 p.m. Belmont Library, 1110 Alameda de las Pulgas, Belmont. www.booksinc.net Sarah Kay “Project Voice.” 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Greg David on NY: Why developing in Midtown remains a Herculean task
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Fully remodeled St. Francis Wood colonial asks almost $3 million
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Colonial homes are one of the most popular architectural types in the U.S., and  yet the symmetrical-style homes are rarely seen on the West Coast and are even rarer still in San Francisco. But in the early 1920s, when much of St. Francis Wood was being constructed, Colonial Revivals were all the rage, so quite

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog