d & m family day care corp.

85 smith street
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352745

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - D & M FAMILY DAY CARE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Separatists, Indonesian Forces in Standoff Near Freeport Mine
    Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Gunmen seeking to disrupt operations at an Indonesian mine owned by U.S.-based Freeport-McMoRan are occupying two nearby villages for a fourth day as residents run low on food and police and soldiers stand by.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sands, Adelsons Donate $4M to Aid Victims of Las Vegas Shooting
    By Staff Writer - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Las Vegas Sands Corp. and the Adelson Family Foundation said Thursday that they have established a $4 million relief fund in memory of those who lost their lives in Sunday’s mass shooting on the Las Vegas Strip. Sands Cares, the global corporate giving program of Las Vegas Sands, and the Adelson Family Foundation, the charitable […]

    The post Sands, Adelsons Donate $4M to Aid Victims of Las Vegas Shooting appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: NonProfitPRO
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • SoftBank looks to finalize Uber investment today
    By Katie Roof - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

     After months of talks, SoftBank Group is close to finalizing its investment in Uber. Multiple sources tell TechCrunch that the deal is expected to be signed later in the day on Sunday. SoftBank plans to lead a $1 billion investment directly in the company alongside Dragoneer Investment Group. The joint venture will also buy up to $9 billion of shares from eligible existing shareholders in a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Celebrating Coming Out Day: Portraits of LGBTQ+ Googlers
    Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog