d & l hardwood flooring, inc.

1034 huckleberry road
bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386850

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - D & L HARDWOOD FLOORING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hardwood Information: Recognizing Hardwood Tree Characteristics
    By Teo Spangler - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • 'Fixer Upper' is ending, and shiplap fans are aghast
    By Brittany Levine Beckman - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    The home improvement show that had us all lusting to move to Waco, Texas and cheering for unearthed shiplap is coming to an end.

    HGTV's immensely popular Fixer Upper will end after its fifth season, the designer-contractor couple behind the show announced Tuesday. 

    Fixer Upper featured homebuyers who purchased scary dumps — some way worse than others, remember when their carpenter friend Clint bought "the beast" for $10,000 (!) — and paid Chip and Joanna to turn the dated junk heaps into open-plan beauties filled with oversized clocks, subway tile, hardwood floors, and sliding barn doors. Oh, how I'll miss those sliding doors.  Read more...

    More about Fixer Upper, Hgtv, Joanna Gaines, Chip Gaines, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular